School Calendar

DateEvent 
Mon 11 th Sept8.45am School Association Coffee Morning until 10am
9-11am Fitness Training for Class 1 & 2 Class 1 & 2
3.15-4.15 Basingstoke Town Football Club for Junior children
Tues 12 th Sept7.50-8.35 Judo Club
Year 5 & 6 Swimming at Aquadrome 9.30-10.15 Class 4
Premier Sport Young Leaders with Year 6 during school timeYear 6
3.15-4.15 Premier Sport KS1 Multisports Club
Wed 13 th Sept9.30-10.30 Class 3 Hockey
7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Street Dance Club
Thurs 14 th Sept7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Gymnastics Club
French Club afterschool until 3.50pm
9.15 – 10.15 Class 4 Football at the ChuteClass 4
Fri 15 th Sept8.55-9.45 KS1 Listen 2 MeYear 1 & 2
KS2 Listen2Me 11-11.50Class 4
Mon 18 th SeptSummer born Year R children start full time today
3.15-4.15 Basingstoke Town Football Club Class 3 & 4
7.30pm School Association AGM
Tues 19 th Sept7.50-8.35 Judo Club
Year 5 & 6 Swimming at Aquadrome 9.30-10.15 Class 4
Premier Sport Young Leaders with Year 6 during school timeYear 6
3.15-4.15 Premier Sport KS1 Multisports Club
7pm Year R Information Evening Yr R Parents
Wed 20 th Sept 7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Street Dance Club
9.30-10.30 Class 3 Hockey Class 3
Thurs 21 st Sept7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Gymnastics Club
9.15 – 10.15 Class 4 Football at the ChuteClass 4
French Club afterschool until 3.50pm
Fri 22nd Sept8.55-9.45 KS1 Listen 2 MeYear 1 & 2
KS2 Listen2Me 11-11.50Class 4
Mon 25 th Sept9-11am Fitness Training for Class 1 & 2 Class 1 & 2
Newbury Building Society Cashiers in Branch training Group Yr 6
3.15-4.15 Basingstoke Town Football Club for Junior children
Tues 26 th Sept7.50-8.35 Judo Club
Year 5 & 6 Swimming at Aquadrome 9.30-10.15 Class 4
Premier Sport Young Leaders with Year 6 during school timeYear 6
3.15-4.15 Premier Sport KS1 Multisports Club
7pm Year 6 Parents SATS meeting
Wed 27 th Sept7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Street Dance Club
9.30-10.30 Class 3 Hockey Class 3
Thurs 28 th Sept7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Gymnastics Club Class 4
9.15 – 10.15 Class 4 Football at the Chute
French Club afterschool until 3.50pm
Fri 29 th Sept Able Writers day at Southview Junior School Group Yr 5&6
Taster Day at the Hurst Community CollegeYear 6
Mon 2 nd Oct9-11am Fitness Training for Class 1 & 2 Class 1 & 2
3.15-4.15 Basingstoke Town Football Club Class 3 & 4
Tues 3 rd Oct7.50-8.35 Judo Club
Year 5 & 6 Swimming at Aquadrome 9.30-10.15 Class 4
Premier Sport Young Leaders with Year 6 during school timeYear 6
3.15-4.15 Premier Sport KS1 Multisports Club
Wed 4 th Oct7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Street Dance Club
9.30-10.30 Class 3 Hockey Class 3
7pm SATS Evening for Year 2 Parents Yr 2 parents
Thurs 5 th Oct7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Gymnastics Club
9.15 – 10.15 Class 4 Football at the ChuteClass 4
No French Club today
Friday 6 th Oct8.55-9.45 KS1 Listen 2 MeYear 1 & 2
KS2 Listen2Me 11-11.50Class 4
Mon 9 th Oct9-11am Fitness Training for Class 1 & 2 Class 1 & 2
3.15-4.15 Basingstoke Town Football Club Class 3 & 4
Tues 10 th Oct7.50-8.35 Judo Club Class 4
Year 5 & 6 Swimming at Aquadrome 9.30-10.15 Class 2
3.15-4.15 Premier Sport KS1 Multisports Club
Wed 11 th Oct7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Street Dance Club
9.30-10.30 Class 3 Hockey Class 3
Thurs 12 th Oct7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Gymnastics Club
9.15 – 10.15 Class 4 Football at the ChuteClass 4
French Club afterschool until 3.50pm
Open hour for parents after school
Fri 13 th Oct8.55-9.45 KS1 Listen 2 MeYear 1 & 2
KS2 Listen2Me 11-11.50Class 4
School Association Quiz night for parents & teachers
Mon 16 th Oct9-11am Fitness Training for Class 1 & 2 Class 1 & 2
3.15-4.15 Basingstoke Town Football Club
Tues 17 th Oct7.50-8.35 Judo Club
9am Cardwell & Simons School photographer Whole School
3.15-4.15 Premier Sport KS1 Multisports Club
Wed 18 th Oct7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Street Dance ClubAll Years
Flu Vaccines for Yr R, 1, 2, 3 & 4 pupils
9.30-10.30 Class 3 Hockey Class 3
2pm Harvest Festival Service in Church (to be confirmed)All Welcome
Thur 19 th Oct7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Gymnastics Club
9.15 – 10.15 Class 4 Football at the ChuteClass 4
French Club afterschool until 3.50pm
Fri 21 st Oct8.55-9.45 KS1 Listen 2 MeYear 1 & 2
KS2 Listen2Me 11-11.50Class 4
Break up for half term
Mon 30th OctInset Day school closed to pupils
Tues 31 st Oct7.50-8.35 Judo Club
3.15-4.15 Premier Sport KS1 Multisports Club
Wed 1 st Nov7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Street Dance Club
Thurs 2 nd Nov7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Gymnastics Club
French Club afterschool until 3.50pm
Fri 3 rd Nov8.55-9.45 KS1 Listen2Me Year 1 & 2
KS2 Listen2Me 11-11.50Class 4
Mon 6 th Nov3.15-4.15 Basingstoke Town Football Club
Tues 7 th Nov7.50-8.35 Judo Club
Year 3 & 4 Swimming at Aquadrome 9.30-10.15 Class 3
3.15-4.15 Premier Sport KS1 Multisports Club
Wed 8 th Nov7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Street Dance Club
Thurs 9 th Nov7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Gymnastics Club
French Club afterschool until 3.50pm
Fri 10 th Nov8.55-9.45 KS1 Listen 2 MeYear 1 & 2
KS2 Listen2Me 11-11.50 Class 4
Mon 13 th Nov3.15-4.15 Basingstoke Town Football Club
Tues 14 th Nov 7.50-8.35 Judo Club
Year 3 & 4 Swimming at Aquadrome 9.30-10.15Class 3
Wed 15 th Nov 7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Street Dance Club
Thurs 16 th Nov7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Gymnastics Club
French Club afterschool until 3.50pm
Fri 17 th Nov 8.55-9.45 KS1 Listen 2 MeYear 1 & 2
KS2 Listen2Me 11-11.50Class 4
Mon 20th Nov 3.15-4.15 Basingstoke Town Football Club
Tues 21st Nov 7.50-8.35 Judo Club
Year 3 & 4 Swimming at Aquadrome 9.30-10.15 Class 3
3.15-4.15 Premier Sport KS1 Multisports Club
Wed 22nd Nov 7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Street Dance Club
Thurs 23 rd Nov7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Gymnastics Club
French Club afterschool until 3.50pm
Fri 24 th Nov 8.55-9.45 KS1 Listen 2 Me Year 1 & 2
KS2 Listen2Me 11-11.50Class 4
Mon 27 th Nov INSET DAY – School closed to pupils
Tues 28 th Nov Year 3 & 4 Swimming at Aquadrome 9.30-10.15 Class 3
Parent Consultation Appointments
Thurs 30 th NovParent Consultation Appointments
Fri 1 st December 8.55-9.45 KS1 Listen 2 MeYear 1 & 2
KS2 Listen2Me 11-11.50Class 4
Mon 4 th Dec 3.15-4.15 Basingstoke Town Football Club
Tuesday 5 th Dec 7.50-8.35 Judo Club
Year 3 & 4 Swimming at Aquadrome 9.30-10.15 Class 3
Wed 6 th Dec7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Street Dance Club
Thurs 7 th Dec7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Gymnastics Club
French Club afterschool until 3.50pm
Fri 8 th Dec 8.55-9.45 KS1 Listen 2 MeYear 1 & 2
KS2 Listen2Me 11-11.50Class 4
Mon 11 th Dec Last week of clubs this week
3.15-4.15 Basingstoke Town Football Club
Tues 12 th Dec7.50-8.35 Judo Club
10am Infant NativityClass 1 & 2
Wed 13 th Dec 7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Street Dance Club
10am Infant NativityClass 1 & 2
Thurs 14 th Dec 7.50-8.35 Premier Sport Gymnastics Club
10am Infant NativityClass 1 & 2
French Club afterschool until 3.50pm
Fri 15 th Dec Whole school to see Pantomime at the Anvil All classes
Mon 18 th Dec No Clubs this week
Wed 20 th Dec2pm End of term Church Service, all welcome All welcome
Thurs 21 st DecLast day of term.