School Calendar

DATE EVENT 
Mon 25 th FebruaryStart of spring term (2)
KS1 Fire truck in playground
7.50-8.35 Premier Sports Dance ClassClass 3 & 4
3.15-4.20 Juniors Basingstoke Football afterschool club
Year 5/6 Badminton competition – group of children attending
Tues 26 th February7.50-8.35 Judo Club
3.15-4.20 Infants Basingstoke Town Afterschool Football ClubYr 1 & 2
3.15-4.15 Tag Rugby training at the ChuteTag Rugby Teams
Wed 27 th February7.50-8.35 Premier Sports Dance Class
9-11 Dance with Faye for Year 5 & 6 Class 4
11-11.45 Dance with Faye for Year 1Year 1
Thurs 28 th February7.50-8.35 Premier Sports Gymnastics Club
3.10-3.50 French Club
Fri 1 st March8.45-9.45 KS1 Listen to MeYear 1 & 2
11-11.50 KS2 Listen to MeClass 4
Mon 4 th MarchKS1 visit to Windsor Castle 9-3.30Year 3,4,5 & 6
3.15-4.20 Juniors Basingstoke Town Afterschool football club
Tues 5 th MarchJudo Club
9-10.30 Year 1 & 2 Swimming at Aquadrome Year 1 & 2
3.15-4.20 Infants Basingstoke Town Afterschool Football ClubYr 1 & 2
Yr 5/6 Tag Rugby League Match at Silchester
3.20 Julie Maxwell, Lovewise presentation to parentsClass 4
Wed 6 th March7.50-8.35 Premier Sports Dance Class
9-11 Dance with Faye for Year 5 & 6 Class 4
11-11.45 Dance with Faye for Year 1Year 1
Thurs 7 th March7.50-8.35 Premier Sports Gymnastics Club
3.10-3.50 French Club
Fri 8 th March8.45-9.45 KS1 Listen to Me Class 1 & 2
11.00-11.50 KS2 Listen to MeClass 4
Sat 9 th MarchSchool Association disco
Mon 11 th March7.50-8.35 Premier Sports Dance ClassClass 3 & 4
No clubs this week
Tues 12 th March9.30-10.15 Year 1 & 2 Swimming at Aquadrome Year 1 & 2
Group of Year 5 to Rocket Challenge at The HurstGroup of Year 5
3.40 Parent Consultations
Wed 13 th March9-11 Dance with Faye for Year 5 & 6 Class 4
11-11.45 Dance with Faye for Year 1Year 1
Thurs 14 th March3.40 Parent Consultations
Fri 15 th March8.45-9.45 KS1 Listen to Me Year 1 & 2
11.00-11.50 KS2 Listen to MeClass 4
12.00 Girls Tag Rugby Festival at Oakley – Miss Biles
Mon 18 th March7.50-8.35 Premier Sports Dance Class
3.15-4.20 Juniors Basingstoke Town Afterschool Football Club
Tues 19 th March7.50 – 8.35 Judo Club
Lovewise session 1 pm Yr 5/6 Julie MaxwellClass 4
AM Group of Class 3 to The Vyne – cows and sheep (minibus)Class 3
9.30-10.15 Year 1 & 2 Swimming at Aquadrome Year 1 & 2
3.15-4.20 Infants Basingstoke Town Afterschool Football Club
4.30 Curriculum Committee Meeting
Wed 20 th March7.50-8.35 Premier Sports Dance ClassClass 4
Lovewise session 2 year 6 onlyYear 6
9-11 Dance with Faye for Year 5 & 6 Year 1
11-11.45 Dance with Faye for Year 1Class 4
Thurs 21 st March7.50-8.35 Premier Sports Gymnastics Club Class 3
Lovewise session 3 Year 6 onlyYear 6
3.15 – 3.50 pm French club
Girls Year 5/6 football competition – group of children attending
Fri 22 nd March8.45-9.45 KS1 Listen to Me Year 1 & 2
11.00-11.50 KS2 Listen to MeClass 4
Mon 25 th MarchLast weeks of clubs for this term
7.50-8.35 Premier Sports Dance Class
3.15-4.20 Juniors Basingstoke Football afterschool club
Tuesday 26 th March7.50-8.35 Judo club
9.30-10.15 Year 1 & 2 Swimming at Aquadrome Group
3.15-4.20 Infants Basingstoke Town Afterschool Football ClubYear 1 & 2
Wed 27 th March7.50-8.35 Premier Sports Dance Club
9-11 Dance with Faye for Year 5 & 6 Class 4
11-11.45 Dance with Faye for Year 1Year 1
Year 5/6 Tag Rugby League Match – Bramley
Thurs 28 th March7.50-8.35 Premier Sports Gymnastics Club
3.10-3.50 French Club up
Fri 29 th March8.45-9.45 KS1 Listen to Me Year 1 & 2
11.00-11.50 KS2 Listen to MeClass 4
Mon 1 st AprilNo clubs this week
Tues 2 nd April9.30-10.15 Year 1 & 2 Swimming at Aquadrome Year 1 & 2
Year 5/6 Basketball competition
Movie mob - pm
Wed 3 rd April9-11 Dance with Faye for Year 5 & 6 Class 4
11-11.45 Dance with Faye for Year 1Year 1
2.00 Easter Service in Church
Thurs 4 th AprilYear 3/4 Gymnastics competition – group of children attending
Friday 5 th April Last day of Spring term
8.45-9.45 KS1 Listen to Me Year 1 & 2
11.00-11.50 KS2 Listen to MeClass 4